Is Dragees Pecou, River Stones Chocolate (1 Lbs) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • titanium dioxide

titanium dioxide

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Apricot, Almond, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Wate, Humectant: Sorbitol, Butter Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, : Sulphur Dioxide, Anti Caking Agent:talc, Vegetable Fat, Coating Agent: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Thickener:arabic Gum, Flavors, Coloring: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Dioxide, Fdc Blue2

Check Dragees Pecou, River Stones Chocolate (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dragees Pecou, River Stones Chocolate (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing