Is DRAGON FRUIT PLUM FRENCH SODA, DRAGON FRUIT PLUM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Stevioside), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check DRAGON FRUIT PLUM FRENCH SODA, DRAGON FRUIT PLUM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRAGON FRUIT PLUM FRENCH SODA, DRAGON FRUIT PLUM is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go