Is Dragon Herbs Astragalus eeTee® -- 2.1 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • enzymatically dervied from plant starch

enzymatically dervied from plant starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodexterin (A Binding Agent, Enzymatically Dervied From Plant Starch, May Contain A Trace Amount Of Non-gmo Organic Maize,), Laboratory Tested Gluten-free

Check Dragon Herbs Astragalus eeTee® -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dragon Herbs Astragalus eeTee® -- 2.1 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Oat Free? Dragon Herbs Astragalus eeTee® -- 2.1 oz | Spoonful