Is Dragon Herbs He Shou Wu eeTee™ -- 2.1 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- enzymatically derived from plant starch
enzymatically derived from plant starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
He Shou Wu Root, Maltodextrin (A Binding Agent, Enzymatically Derived From Plant Starch, May Contain A Trace Amount Of Non-gmo Organic Maize)
Check Dragon Herbs He Shou Wu eeTee™ -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragon Herbs He Shou Wu eeTee™ -- 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Dragon Herbs He Shou Wu eeTee™ -- 2.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


