Is Dragon Herbs Hermit's Mix Taoist Journey Food -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- walnuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heaven Mountain (Tm), Goji Berries, Longan Fruit, Walnuts And Pine Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Dragon Herbs Hermit's Mix Taoist Journey Food -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragon Herbs Hermit's Mix Taoist Journey Food -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Dragon Herbs Hermit's Mix Taoist Journey Food -- 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


