Is Dragon Herbs Longan Fruit -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processes tree nuts

processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Longan Fruit, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Dragon Herbs Longan Fruit -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dragon Herbs Longan Fruit -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing