Is Dragonfly Blended Crème Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

contains milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut) and Soy.

Check Dragonfly Blended Crème Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking