Is Dragonfly Blended Crème Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut) and Soy.
Check Dragonfly Blended Crème Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragonfly Blended Crème Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


