Is Dragonfly Won Ton Instant Soup Mix, 8 Ounce (2 Pack ) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Bean, Salt, Wheat), Artificial Chicken Flavor Powder, Sugar, Monsodium Glutamate, Sesame Oil, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Pepper Powder, Scallion Powder

Check Dragonfly Won Ton Instant Soup Mix, 8 Ounce (2 Pack ) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dragonfly Won Ton Instant Soup Mix, 8 Ounce (2 Pack ) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking