Is Drano Liquid Drain Cleaner Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- scj formula 354298
scj formula 354298
Dietitian notee542 (bone phosphate) is an anti-caking agent produced by grinding animal bones.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bleach, Caustic, Corrosion Inhibitor, Cleaning Agent. SCJ Formula #35*4298.
Check Drano Liquid Drain Cleaner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drano Liquid Drain Cleaner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Drano Liquid Drain Cleaner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


