Is Dream Cashew - Enriched Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Base (Water, Cashews), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour, Dipotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Cashews, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Dream Cashew - Enriched Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dream Cashew - Enriched Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking