Is Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • white chocolate solid eggs sugar
  • white chocolate hollow egg sugar

white chocolate solid eggs sugar

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Hollow Egg Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. White Chocolate Solid Eggs Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping