Is Dream Organic Ricemilk 2% Fat Plant Based Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HYDROLYZED RICE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN)
Check Dream Organic Ricemilk 2% Fat Plant Based Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Organic Ricemilk 2% Fat Plant Based Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


