Is Dream Pops Chocolate Lion's Mane Mushroom 100% Plant-Based Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut
- coconut milk
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Vanilla Extract, Lion's Mane Mushroom Powder, Chocolate Extract. Contains: Coconut.
Check Dream Pops Chocolate Lion's Mane Mushroom 100% Plant-Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Pops Chocolate Lion's Mane Mushroom 100% Plant-Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dream Pops Chocolate Lion's Mane Mushroom 100% Plant-Based is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


