Is Dream Pops Cookie Dough Crunch Chocolatey Coated Crunchy Candy Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, WATER), CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Dream Pops Cookie Dough Crunch Chocolatey Coated Crunchy Candy Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go