Is Dream Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Chicory root fibre, Water, Modified potato starch, Pectin, Potato protein, Natural flavour, Malic acid, Citric acid, Apple, sweet potato, radish, and cherry preparation (for colour), Annatto (for colour), Stevia leaf extract, Carnauba wax, Modified coconut oil.
Check Dream Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


