Is Dream Puffs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Chicory root fibre, Water, Modified potato starch, Pectin, Potato protein, Natural flavour, Malic acid, Citric acid, Apple, sweet potato, radish, and cherry preparation (for colour), Annatto (for colour), Stevia leaf extract, Carnauba wax, Modified coconut oil.
Check Dream Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


