Is Dream Whip Dessert Topping Mix - 5.2 OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered dessert topping yields sweet, airy whipped texture that users describe as light and stable when chilled. Commonly used to top pies, cakes, fruit salads, and layered desserts or folded into mousses. Reviewers note easy preparation and consistent fluffiness, though some find sweetness and texture less like fresh whipped cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Modified Cornstarch, Propylene Glycol Monostearate (Emulsifier), Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acetylated Monoglycerides And Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifiers), Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anticaking Agent), Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Dream Whip Dessert Topping Mix - 5.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dream Whip Dessert Topping Mix - 5.2 OZ is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Topping