Is Dreamfield Healthy Carb Living Pasta, Spaghetti, 13.25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched durum wheat semolina
  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat protein isolate

enriched durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

durum wheat semolina
wheat gluten
wheat protein isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Thin spaghetti provides a mild, slightly savory flavor with a firm, al dente bite that holds sauces well. Commonly paired with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, it appears in hot entrees and cold salads. Reviewers report consistent cooking results, good sauce compatibility, and occasional complaints about firmness and rare breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Inulin (Vegetable Fiber), Wheat Gluten (Plant Protein), Xanthan Gum (Food Fiber), Wheat Protein Isolate (Plant Protein), Pectin (Fruit Fiber), Potassium Chloride, Contains Wheat ,Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Eggs

Check Dreamfield Healthy Carb Living Pasta, Spaghetti, 13.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreamfield Healthy Carb Living Pasta, Spaghetti, 13.25 Oz is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Dreamfield Healthy Carb Living Pasta, Spaghetti, 13.25 Oz | Spoonful