Is Dreamfields Pasta Rotini Box - 13.25 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Inulin, Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pectin, Potassium Chloride, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Dreamfields Pasta Rotini Box - 13.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamfields Pasta Rotini Box - 13.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Dreamfields Pasta Rotini Box - 13.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


