Is Dreamfields Pasta Spaghetti Box - 13.25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein isolate
  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat gluten

wheat protein isolate

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Inulin, Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pectin, Potassium Chloride, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Dreamfields Pasta Spaghetti Box - 13.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreamfields Pasta Spaghetti Box - 13.25 Oz is available at 9 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking