Is DREAMHOUSE FINE FOOD, GOURMET PB & J TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DRIED STRAWBERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES , SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED BLUEBERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLA BITES (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.

Check DREAMHOUSE FINE FOOD, GOURMET PB & J TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Pescatarian? DREAMHOUSE FINE FOOD, GOURMET PB & J TRAIL MIX | Spoonful