Is Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON GINGER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALL SPICE, CLOVES, EGG, MILK., ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, PALM OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR., FRUIT GUMMIES: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP CORN STARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40. CONTAINS TARTRAZINE., CANDY JEWELS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


