Is Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON GINGER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALL SPICE, CLOVES, EGG, MILK., ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, PALM OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR., FRUIT GUMMIES: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP CORN STARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40. CONTAINS TARTRAZINE., CANDY JEWELS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.

Check Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking