Is Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- calcium stearate
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON GINGER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALL SPICE, CLOVES, EGG, MILK., ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, PALM OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR., FRUIT GUMMIES: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP CORN STARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40. CONTAINS TARTRAZINE., CANDY JEWELS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


