Is Dreamies Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese Bulk Mega Tub 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 1% equivalent to 4% cheese
- milk derivatives
- including dried cheese powder 2
- milk
1% equivalent to 4% cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Meat and Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Milk and Milk Derivatives (including Dried Cheese Powder 2.1% equivalent to 4% Cheese)
Check Dreamies Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese Bulk Mega Tub 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamies Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese Bulk Mega Tub 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Dreamies Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese Bulk Mega Tub 350g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


