Is Dreamies Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese Bulk Mega Tub 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Meat and Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Milk and Milk Derivatives (including Dried Cheese Powder 2.1% equivalent to 4% Cheese)
Check Dreamies Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese Bulk Mega Tub 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamies Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese Bulk Mega Tub 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dreamies Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese Bulk Mega Tub 350g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


