Is Dreamies Mix Adult Cat Treats with Tasty Chicken and Delectable Duck 60g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including 4% chicken in the light brown kibble
  • including 4% duck in the dark brown kibble
  • animal derivatives

including 4% chicken in the light brown kibble

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives (Including 4% Chicken In The Light Brown Kibble And Including 4% Duck In The Dark Brown Kibble), Cereals, Oils And Fats, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals

Check Dreamies Mix Adult Cat Treats with Tasty Chicken and Delectable Duck 60g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking