Is Dreaming Cow Yogurt Dreaming Cow Lush Yogurt Drink, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whole Milk, Carrot Juice (From Concentrate), Pumpkin Puree, Cane Sugar, Lemons, Passion Fruit, Natural Flavors, Pure Vanilla Extract And Live Active Cultures, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus
Check Dreaming Cow Yogurt Dreaming Cow Lush Yogurt Drink, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreaming Cow Yogurt Dreaming Cow Lush Yogurt Drink, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dreaming Cow Yogurt Dreaming Cow Lush Yogurt Drink, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


