Is Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet dairy whey
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Less Than 1% Of: Jalapeno Juice, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Emulsifier), Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Sweet Dairy Whey, Caramel Coloring, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Parsley Flakes, Turmeric, Whey Protein Concentrate, Paprika, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Fd&C Red 40 Color.
Check Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


