Is Dreamland Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Molasses, Salt, Mustard Seed, Modified Rood Starch (Corn), Sugar, Hot Peppers, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion And Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Turmeric, Fd&C Red 40.
Check Dreamland Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamland Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dreamland Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


