Is DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ERYTHRITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FALVOR.
Check DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


