Is Dreamy Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, 4 % Faba Bean Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate 2,8 %, Lemon Pulp 2,6 %, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch, Calcium, Emulsifier (e472e), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Salt, Colour (curcumin), Vitamins (riboflavin (b2), B12, D2), Iodine, Starter Culture, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp. Contains Oat.
Check Dreamy Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamy Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


