Is Dreid fruit medley Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
- coconut
- coconut oil
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]).
Check Dreid fruit medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreid fruit medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Fruit · Dried


