Is DRE'S SOUTHERN STYLE BUTTER PRALINES ICE CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND NATURAL FLAVOR, PRALINES: PECANS, NUT COATER (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), PRALINE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES SOLIDS, MOLASSES GRANULES (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MILL MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), GUAR GUM, VANILLIN), PRALINE GLAZE (BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, {WIE) PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER OIL, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR) AND MILK}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR {WITH MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, MAPLE SYRUP} AND VANILLIN), PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL.
Check DRE'S SOUTHERN STYLE BUTTER PRALINES ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRE'S SOUTHERN STYLE BUTTER PRALINES ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


