Is Dress It Up Dressing Ranch -- 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cultured buttermilk
- cultured sour cream
dry cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Dijon Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Sour Cream, Water, Whole Eggs, Dry Cultured Buttermilk, Cane Sugar, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Chives, Parsley, Spices
Check Dress It Up Dressing Ranch -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dress It Up Dressing Ranch -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Dress It Up Dressing Ranch -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


