Is DRESSING, BACON RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, EGG YOLK, SALT, BACON (BACON, WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check DRESSING, BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping