Is Dressing Blue Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable oil, non-fat buttermilk (whey, water, skim milk, bacterial culture), egg yolk, vinegar, salt, sugar, cultured skim milk, potato puree, spices, dried garlic, mustard flour, natural flavour.
Check Dressing Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dressing Blue Cheese is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo Frills
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping


