Is DRESSING, BLUEBERRY THRILL MAPLE BALSAMIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR** (WINE VINEGAR**, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST**), CANE SUGAR**, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE**, MAPLE SYRUP**, TAPIOCA STARCH**, CULTURED DEXTROSE**, GUAR GUM**, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER**.
Check DRESSING, BLUEBERRY THRILL MAPLE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING, BLUEBERRY THRILL MAPLE BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


