Is Dressing Caesar 475 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured whey
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic, Flavour, Dried Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Spice, Lactic Acid, Seasoning, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Corn Maltodextrin, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Cultured Whey, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid
Check Dressing Caesar 475 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing Caesar 475 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Dressing Caesar 475 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


