Is DRESSING COLESLAW ZOOSH 2.4KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non fat
milk solids non fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, sunflower oil (contains antioxidant (320)), sugar, vinegar, salt, mustard, egg, milk solids non fat, vegetable gum (415), colours (171, 101, 160a), spices, flavour.
Check DRESSING COLESLAW ZOOSH 2.4KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING COLESLAW ZOOSH 2.4KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
DRESSING COLESLAW ZOOSH 2.4KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


