Is DRESSING COLESLAW ZOOSH 2.4KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids non fat

milk solids non fat

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sunflower oil (contains antioxidant (320)), sugar, vinegar, salt, mustard, egg, milk solids non fat, vegetable gum (415), colours (171, 101, 160a), spices, flavour.

Check DRESSING COLESLAW ZOOSH 2.4KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRESSING COLESLAW ZOOSH 2.4KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping