Is Dressing Creamy French 4 Case 1 Gallon Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 2% of whey
  • contains less than 2% of whey

2% of whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey (From Milk), Modified Food Starch, Paprika, With Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Dried Garlic Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor

Check Dressing Creamy French 4 Case 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dressing Creamy French 4 Case 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping