Is Dressing & Dip Caesar, Family Size Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy, tangy dressing commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip for vegetables and chicken, or spread on sandwiches, and versatile. Reviewers frequently cite its smooth, thick texture and pronounced Caesar-style flavor; many appreciate the family-size convenience, while some report it is saltier or thicker than they anticipated.
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, creamy, tangy dressing commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip for vegetables and chicken, or spread on sandwiches, and versatile. Reviewers frequently cite its smooth, thick texture and pronounced Caesar-style flavor; many appreciate the family-size convenience, while some report it is saltier or thicker than they anticipated.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Anchovies, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Maltodextrin, Anchovy Extract
Check Dressing & Dip Caesar, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing & Dip Caesar, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Dressing & Dip Caesar, Family Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


