Is DRESSING, HONEY & HERB DIJON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], SPICES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, VINEGAR, HONEY, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, HABANERO CHILIES.

Check DRESSING, HONEY & HERB DIJON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping