Is DRESSING & MARINADE, PARMESAN GARLIC RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- buttermilk
- cultured skim milk
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- cultured whey
- cheese
- cheese culture
- granular cheese
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, GARLIC*, CANOLA OIL, FOOD STARCHMODIFIED, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE AND SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, WHEY SOLIDS (WHEY POWDER, CULTURED WHEY), GRANULAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ONION*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CHEESE* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED SKIM MILK* (INCLUDES BARLEY), PECTIN, SORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, POLYSORBATE 60, MILK SOLIDS, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check DRESSING & MARINADE, PARMESAN GARLIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING & MARINADE, PARMESAN GARLIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


