Is DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, HONEY DIJON Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC STONE GROUND MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEEDS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, HONEY DIJON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing