Is Dressing Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil, Non-fat buttermilk (whey, water, skim milk powder, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, carob bean gum, bacterial culture), Water, Liquid egg yolk, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried onion, Dried garlic, Dried green onion, Herbs and spices, Xanthan gum, Mustard flour.

Check Dressing Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dressing Ranch is available at 5 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping