Is DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY), EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, VINEGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegaryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep