Is Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • rbgh-free milk
  • milk
  • organic buttermilk powder

rbgh-free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chipole Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Parsley, Contains: Eggs And Rbgh-free Milk Contains: Eggs And Rbgh-free Milk

Check Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful